This Privacy Policy sets out the principles governing our use of your Personal Data and by registering to use the services available on our website and by using the site generally, you agree to the principles set out below.

Capital Release a trading name of EGR Broking Limited. Reference herein to Capital Release refers to EGR Broking Limited, specifically to the business unit of EGR Broking Limited, trading as Capital Release. Capital Release is a pawn broking and consumer credit business.

Protecting the confidentiality of your personal information is of paramount importance to us here at Capital Release and we appreciate your concerns about the privacy of personal information that you provide to us through our website. This is critical not only for the maintenance of our reputation but also to satisfy the legal and regulatory requirements imposed on us to safeguard our clients.

When you register and use our website at Capital Release we will ask you to provide us with certain information including personal data. We may supplement the information that you provide us with information we receive from our Service Providers and or other third parties. This information will enable us to provide you with a professional service and help us to keep you informed with research and other information that you may be interested in.

We will endeavour to maintain such information in accordance with our internal policies governing the use and disclosure of confidential information and will only use it for the stated purpose. We will not share this information with any third party outside of Capital Release other than with the relevant Service Providers, unless we have your prior permission to do so or are required to do so by law. This includes disclosure to the FCA and to any other regulatory authority to which we are subject to (or to inspectors, investigators, or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you. Should you wish to provide us with information related to other individuals, you must obtain prior consent from the individuals concerned.

Full details of the purposes for collecting Personal Data are set out in our Data Protection registration with the ICO. www.ico.org.uk/what_we_cover/register_of_data_controllers. Our Data Protection Officer is Tim Stewart and he may be contacted at info@egrbroking.com.

Any personal information you provide to us through this website will be dealt with in accordance with our Privacy Policy, the Terms and Conditions of use of this website and any signed authority form that you give to us. We endeavour to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Should the data we hold about you be inaccurate or out of date, we will correct it upon your request.

We may change the content found on our website and at any time, without prior notice therefore you should read our Privacy Policy each time you use this site as access to or use of this site means that you agree to the version of the Privacy Policy in effect on each visit to this site.